2017 NFL Strength Of Schedule

     

Here’s how each NFL team stacks up in terms of their 2017 NFL Strength of Schedule as of Week 15.

Strength of schedule is actually important to monitor when it comes to 2018 NFL Draft Order, as it is the No. 2 tiebreaker after Win Percentage.

The tiebreakers for NFL Draft Order are:

  1. Win%
  2. S.O.S
  3. Coin Flip

2017 NFL Strength of Schedule

RankTeamS.O.SWLTWin %
1.Chicago Bears0.55951100.313
2.Tampa Bay Buccaneers0.55551100.313
3.Miami Dolphins0.54361000.375
3.Atlanta Falcons0.54310600.625
5.Carolina Panthers0.53911500.688
5.Green Bay Packers0.5397900.438
5.Washington Redskins0.5397900.438
8.New Orleans Saints0.53511500.688
9.New York Giants0.53131300.188
10.New York Jets0.5251100.313
10.Cleveland Browns0.5201600
12.Houston Texans0.51641200.25
13.Oakland Raiders0.51261000.375
13.San Francisco 49ers0.51261000.375
15.Los Angeles Rams0.50411500.688
16.Detroit Lions0.4969700.563
16.Dallas Cowboys0.4969700.563
18.Buffalo Bills0.4929700.563
18.Denver Broncos0.49251100.313
18.Minnesota Vikings0.49213300.813
18.Seattle Seahawks0.4929700.563
22.Arizona Cardinals0.4888800.5
23.New England Patriots0.48413300.813
24.Indianapolis Colts0.4841200.25
25.Kansas City Chiefs0.47710600.625
26.Cincinnati Bengals0.4657900.438
27.Philadelphia Eagles0.46113300.813
28.Los Angeles Chargers0.4579700.563
29.Pittsburgh Steelers0.45313300.813
30.Baltimore Ravens0.4419700.563
31.Jacksonville Jaguars0.43410600.625
31.Tennessee Titans0.4349700.563
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments